Race Entries

 

Race Entries:

 DATE

COURSE

HORSE

RACE

DISTANCE

TIME

DEC

Saturday 20th July

Newmarket

Dance Legend

Aphrodite Fillies's Stakes (Class 1) (Listed)

1m 4f

2:40

YES

Tuesday 23rd July

Chelmsford

Alaskan Bay

Apprentice Handicap Stakes (Class 6)

6f

5:50

 

Tuesday 23rd July

Chelmsford

Bricklebrit

Ecstasea

Novice Stakes (Class 4)

1m

7:50

 

Wednesday 24th July

Bath

Salt Whistle Bay

Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

1m

4:30

 

Wednesday 24th July

Leicester

Salt Whistle Bay

Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

7f

6:10

 

Wednesday 24th July

Sandown

Poets Dance

Maiden Fillies' Stakes
(Class 4)

5f

6:30

 

Wednesday 24th July

Sandown

Salt Whistle Bay

Handicap Stakes (Class 3)

7f

7:35

 

Wednesday 24th July

Sandown

Salt Whistle Bay

Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

1m

8:10

 

Thursday 25th July

Doncaster

Kachumba

Roman Spinner

Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Class 4)

7f

7:20

 

Thursday 25th July

Doncaster

Ecstasea

Novice Stakes (Class 5)

7f

8:55

 

Thursday 25th July

Newbury

Kachumba

Roman Spinner

Handicap Stakes (Class 5) 

 7f

 8:10

 

Thursday 25th July

Sandown 

 

Kachumba

Roman Spinner

 Handicap Stakes (Class 5) 

7f 

 5:00

 

Thursday 25th July

 Yarmouth

Fashionesque 

 Fillies' Novice Stakes
(Class 5)

 6f

4:45

 

Thursday 25th July

 Yarmouth

Denis The Diva 

 Maiden Handicap Stakes (Class 5)

7f 

 5:20

 

Friday 26th July

Chepstow

Kachumba

Roman Spinner

Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Class 5)

7f

7:15

 

Friday 26th July

Newmarket

Kachumba

Roman Spinner

Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Class 5) 

1m 

5:35 

 

 

Early Closing & Foreign Entries: 

 DATE

COURSE

HORSE

RACE

DISTANCE

Saturday 17th August

Cork

Dance Legend

EBF Give Thanks Stakes (Group 3)

1m 4f

Saturday 31st August

Baden-Baden

Dance Legend

T Von Zastrow Stutenpreis (Group 2)

1m 4f

Saturday 5th October 

Newmarket 

 

Cry Havoc

Aramis Grey

City Escape

Dreamboat Girl

 The £150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (Class 2)

  6f